[et_pb_section admin_label=”section”][et_pb_row admin_label=”row”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Testo” background_layout=”light” text_orientation=”left” use_border_color=”off” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid”]

This page aims to describe how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who visit it. It is an informative report published according to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data to those that connect to the corporate website of GOBBI SPARE PARTS SPA (The “Website”) by accessing electronically to the web services.
The information applies to the Website and not to other Web sites accessed via links.
The information is based on Directive 2009/136 / EC, which introduced new rules on cookies, and Recommendation no. 2/2001 adopted by the European authorities for the protection of personal information to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must supply users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The “owner” of the treatment
Following consultation of the Website may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
Their processing is GOBBI SPARE PARTS SPA with office in Via Capannaguzzo 3681, 47521 – Macerone di Cesena (Fc) Italy.
Place of data processing
The treatments related to the services of the website take place at the offices of the company Fondaco dei Mercanti sas and are only handled by staff processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance.
The data resulting from the web service can be provided to technology partners and instrumental which the owner uses for the provision of the services required by users visitors.
The personal information provided by users visitors who request dispatch of informative material (information requests, answers to questions, etc.) Or other communications (orders) are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose (provision of services requested through the technological partner and instrumental).

Types of data:
Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Web Site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify the computers that connect to the site.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to make the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data could be used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the Web Site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users visitors
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of personal data to access certain services or to make inquiries to the addresses listed on the Website implies the acquisition of the data included in the request of the sender, necessary to respond to them.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

Cookies
Cookies are computer files that can be stored on your computer (or other enabled devices to surf the Internet, for example, smartphone or tablet) when it visits the Web site. Usually a cookie contains the name of the website from which the cookie itself comes and ‘life span’ of the cookie (ie how long will remain on the user’s device).

Cookies incorporated as essential to the operation of the Web Site
The Web site uses session cookies and persistent, only to offer a more efficient service.
The use of such cookies is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable you to deliver the services and functions of the Web Site in full. The cookies used on the Website avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of data directly identifies the user. Interested parties who do not want the cookies in question will delete them after browsing simply going in the privacy settings of your navigation browser and selecting the option to delete cookies.

Cookies entered for aggregate analysis of visits to the site
GOBBI SPARE PARTS SPA It uses analysis tools aggregated navigation data that improve the Web Site (Google Analytics).
In particular, Google Analytics, the system made available by Google Inc., uses cookies that are stored on your computer to allow for the manager of the website to analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Web Site by you (including your IP address anonymized by removing some figures) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Website by the user, compiling reports on website activity for the operators of the same and providing other services relating to the activities of the website and internet usage .
Users who do not want the cookies in question can prevent the storage on your computer using the special “Browser Add-on for Google Analytics Opt” made available from Google at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. To activate the component that inhibits the sending of information about your visit, you can simply install it by following the instructions on the screen, close and reopen the browser.

How to disable cookies
The majority of Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically. You can change these settings to block cookies or to warn you that cookies are sent to the user device itself. There are several ways to manage cookies. You can refer to the instruction manual or the help screen of your browser to find out how to adjust or change the settings of your browser.
In case of different devices (eg computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.), You must ensure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect your preferences regarding cookies.
If you want to delete the cookies installed in the appropriate folder of the browser used, each of them has its own peculiar manner, illustrated the link below.
Microsoft Windows Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647&p=cpn_cookies
Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies
Apple Safari: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/5.0/en/9277.html
Optional supply of data
A respect for navigation data, users are free to provide their personal data through the use of special sections of the Web Site and to require or request any informative material or other communications.
Their absence can only make it impossible to fulfill the request.

Processing methods
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.
GOBBI SPARE PARTS SPA, to minimize any risks concerning the privacy, availability and integrity of personal data collected and processed has taken all the minimum security measures provided by the law.

Rights of interested parties
The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of the legislative decree. n. 196/2003).
According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be sent to the GOBBI SPARE PARTS SPA writing to info@gobbisp.com

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]